skip to main content
Search: Keyword:
WEBMAILLatest NewsCalendarPierce County Community CalendarClass ScheduleLunchroomPrincipal's CornerAbout The SchoolHandbookSchool PublicationsSchool StaffFormsSpotlightMission, Beliefs, VisionPCMS Bell SchedulePCMS Dress CodePCMS Field Trip GuidelinesPCMS RecyclesPCMS Collects Box TopsKroger's Community Rewards ProgramSchoolstore.comPop Tops for Ronald McDonald HouseHighly Qualified Teachers & ParaprofessionalsPCMS Needs AssessmentPrivate Staff WebsiteSchoolDudee-Board WebsiteLiteracy LinksIlluminate - Teacher LoginIlluminate - Student LoginKelly Services: Absences & LeaveSymbalooMorning AnnouncementsScheduletScreenCastsSMIPCMS Needs Assessments SurveyWebsites used in the ClassroomTesting Information and LinksCommunity Resource GuideDistrict Parent and Family Engagement PlanDistrict Parent and Family Engagement Plan (Spanish)E-Board WebsiteFlu Guide for ParentsSchool/Family Resource RoomGA DOE Parent InformationA Family's Guide to Title IA Family's Guide to Title I (Spanish)How to Read your Child's GA Student Growth Model (GSGM) ReportHow to Read your Child's GA Student Growth Model (GSGM) Report (Spanish)Parent Power- Build the Bridge to SuccessParent ToolkitParents Right to KnowParents Right to Know (Spanish)Pierce County Title I BrochurePierce County Title I Brochure (Spanish)School/Parent Compact (English)School/Parent Compact (Spanish)PCMS Parent and Family Engagement PlanPCMS Parent and Family Engagement Plan (Spanish)PCMS School Improvement PlanStakeholder Feedback FormStakeholder Feedback Form (Spanish) 2017-2018Videos/Understanding Grade Level Expectations"Virtual" Resource RoomPC Complaint PolicyClassroom AssignmentsFine ArtsMedia CenterDestiny Online CatalogClubs & OrganizationsCommunity ServicesGuidanceSports2018 Baseball Schedule2018 Golf Schedule2018 Soccer Schedule2018 Tennis Schedule2018 Track ScheduleCafeteria InformationNutrition and Fitness Website
 

Tatum, Terry Assistant Principal
Tison, Perry Principal
Gay, Amanda Assistant Principal
Turner, Amanda Instructional Lead Teacher

Alonso, Juan 6th/Bad News Bears/Math
Altman, Susan GATE
Batten, Shannon PE Teacher
Bennett, Neile 6th/ Blazing Bears Team/ Earth Science
Bradley, Jason 8th/Rolling Bears/Physical Science
Branch, Judy 7th/Sportin' Bears/Life Science
Brown, Chad ISS Coordinator (6th-8th Grade)
Brown, Denise Connections/Keyboarding
Brown, Kelly Connection/ Health Teacher
Brown, Maureen Connections/P.E./Athletic Director
Callahan, Jane Connections/ Visual Arts
Carlson, Brandon 7th/Sportin' Bears/Mathematics
Carter, Michael Connections/Band
Clements, Theresa Special Education Teacher
Craft, Jordan 6th/ Best Bears/ ELA
Cravey, Tina 6th/ Best Bears/ Math
Crews, Kimberly 6th/ Best Bears/ Science
Cuneo, Ansley 6th/ Blazin' Bears/ ELA
Dickerson, Kelly Special Education / Self Contained Teacher
Dixon, Andrea 8th/Rockin' Bears/Social Studies
Evors, Anja Special Education
Evors, Jacob 6th/Bad News Bears/Science & Social Studies
Herrin, Sherri 7th/ Millennium Bears/ Life Science
Housley, Monica 7th/Millenium Bears/Mathematics
Huff, Pam 7th/Millennium Bears/Social Studies
Hughes, Emily Special Education Teacher
Hyers, Lauren 8th/ Rockin Bears/ Science
Johnson, Kristen 7th/All-American Bears/ELA
Jones, Krystal Special Education Teacher
Jordan, MaryAnn Nurse
King, Stephanie Counselor
Kirkland, Michelle Reading University/ Reading Intervention Specialist
Knox, Penny 6th-8th/Special Education
Lanier, David Connections/PE Teacher
Lee, Leslie 8th/Rockin' Bears/Math
Lesseig, Corey 8th/Rollin' Bears/Social Studies
Martin, Lisa 8th/ Rockin' Bears/ ELA/ Film Club Advisor
McCarthy, Lillian ESOL Teacher PCMS/PCHS
McCarthy, Martha 7th/All-American Bears/Social Studies & Science
McEuen, Shellie 6th, 7th, 8th Keyboarding/Computer Applications/Careers
Meadows, Angie Pierce County Family Involvement Coordinator
Metts, Brandi Connections/STEM/Technology
Middleton, Gina 6th/ Blazin' Bears/ Math
Morris, Jamie 7th/ Sportin' Bears/ Social Studies
Murray, Hannah Media Specialist
O'Steen, Laurel 6th/BAD News Bears/ELA
Ratliff, Holly 6th/ Blazin' Bears/ Social Studies
Ratliff, John Agriculture Teacher
Reid, Tracy Speech-Language Pathologist
Rowland, Kim Math University
Smith, Connie Instructional Assistant
Sport, Sandi 7th grade ELA co-teacher
Stinnett, Bronson 8th/Roarin' Bears/ELA
Stipe, Stuart 7th/ Millennium Bears/ ELA
Stovall, Pennie 8th/ Roarin' Bears/ Math
Tatum, Terry Assistant Principal
Thigpen, Kaitlyn Special Education Lead Teacher
Veal, Kelly Instructional Assistant
Walker, Bryany Counselor
Walsh, Cole 8th/Roarin' Bears/Social Studies & Science
Walsh, Priscilla 8th/Rollin' Bears/Math
Watley, Ansley 6-8 Special Education Teacher
Watson, Ambie 7th/All-American Bears/Math
Wheeler, Matthew 6th/Best Bears/Social Studies
Wood, Cameron 8th/Rollin' Bears/ELA
Wright, Lindy 7th/Sportin' Bears/Language Arts
Young, Billie GATEWAY

Allen, Julie Records Clerk/Student Registration
Barber, Ashley Administrative Assistant
Gill, Sandy Custodial Staff
Grady, Jill Bookkeeper
Griner, Jennifer Instructionall Assistant
Herring, Yvette Instructional Assistant
Howell, Tasha School Receptionist
Lane, Teresa Cafeteria Manager
Mackey, Henry Head Custodian
Mancil, Brandon Instructional Assistant
Moody, Janette Custodial Staff
Smith, Connie Instructional Assistant
Spell, Pam Media Clerk
Turner, Betty Instructional Assistant
Veal, Kelly Instructional Assistant
Whalley, Nancy Instructional Assistant